email: dpti.way2go@sa.gov.au
order resources

Eastern Fleurieu R-12 School

Congratulations to Way2Go Bike Ed Students

Students from Eastern Fleurieu R-12 School at Langhorne Creek recently welcomed Alexandrina Mayor, Keith Williams to  present certificates and congratulate Way2go Bike Ed participants. Eastern Fleurieu R-12 School at Langhorne Creek was one of the 25 schools that participated during term 2. They join 100 participating  schools in 2018.

Classroom teacher, Cathy Hunt said "The Way2Go program has been an extremely worthwhile learning experience for the students at Langhorne Creek Campus because they have learnt bike riding road rules to ensure their safety whilst cycling. The students thoroughly enjoyed being physically active and further developing their confidence and competence as safe bicycle riders."

Mayor Keith Parkes- Alexandrina Council presenting certificates to students Taya, Grace and Isobel

Congratulations to the following schools who have participated in Way2Go Bike Ed in the first half of the year!

Term 1 Term 2
Aldgate Primary School Angaston Primary School
Ascot Park Primary School Burnside Primary School
Auburn Primary School Charles Campbell College
Barmera Primary School Eastern Fleurieu R-12 School – Langhorne Creek
Black Forest Primary School Fairview Park Primary School
Clapham Primary School Glen Osmond Primary School
Clare Primary School Harvest Christian School - Kadina
Flaxmill P-7 School Highgate Primary School
Flinders Park Primary School Investigator College Goolwa
Freeling Primary School Kapunda Primary School
Goolwa Primary School Lobethal Primary School
Hendon Primary School Lyndoch Primary School
Kilkenny Primary School Nairne Primary School
Klemzig Primary School Nuriootpa Primary School
Marryatville Primary School Padthaway Primary School
Meadows Primary School Paringa Park Primary School
Morgan Primary School and Cadell Primary School  Plympton Primary School
Mount Barker Primary School Port Elliot Primary School
Mount Compass Area School Reynella Primary School
Owen PS Salisbury Primary School
Redwood Park Primary School St Paul's College
St Augustine's Parish School St Therese School
St Joseph's School - Barmera Stradbroke School
St Martins Lutheran School, Mt Gambier Sunrise Christian School - Naracoorte Campus
Sturt Street Community School Yankalilla Area School
Tyndale Christian School - Strathalbyn  
Unley Primary School  
Yahl Primary School  

Welcome to the following schools who will participate during terms 3 and 4 in 2018.

Term 3  Term 4
Athelstone Primary School Berri Primary School
Burton Primary School Calvary Lutheran Primary School
East Adelaide School Clovelly Park Primary School
Fulham Gardens Primary School Henley Beach Primary School
Good Shepherd Lutheran School Hillcrest Primary School
Grange Primary School Immanuel Lutheran School
Happy Valley Primary School Investigator College Victor Harbor
Hewett Primary School John Hartley School (B-7)
Kidman Park Primary School Kadina Memorial School
Lockleys North Primary School Littlehampton Primary School
McDonald Park R-7 Schools Lobethal Lutheran School
Melaleuca Park Primary School Mannum Community College
Memorial Oval Primary School Mark Oliphant College (B-12)
Murray Bridge South Primary School Mclaren Vale Primary School
Nicolson Avenue Primary School Portside Christian College
St David's Parish School Richmond Primary School
St Joseph's School - Renmark Salisbury Downs Primary School
St Monica's Parish School St Leonards Primary School
St Pius X School Streaky Bay Area School
Tanunda Primary School The Hills Montessori School
Vale Park Primary School Westport Primary School
West Beach Primary School  
Westbourne Park Primary School  
Whyalla Town Primary School  
Willunga Primary School