Skip to main content
Login - Squiz Matrix

You do not have permission to access the asset.

Currently logged in as: [Not logged in]

Accredited Professionals Register

Find an accredited professional in your area


This register displays planning and building professionals who are currently accredited to assist with assessment of a development application, lodged under either the Development Act 1993 or the Planning, Development and Infrastructure Act 2016.

Applicants can use this register to engage an accredited professional to assist with the assessment process, which may result in faster and more responsive turnaround times on development applications

For all enquiries about accreditation, please email us at DPTI.APSQueries@sa.gov.au or call us on 1800 752 664.


What you'll find in this register

Professionals accredited under the Development Act

Professionals accredited under the Development Act 1993 are called Private Certifiers.

Private Certifiers can perform the same duties as councils in relation to granting building rules consent and limited planning consent, in parts of the state where the Development Act is operational.

Learn more about Private Certification under the Development Act

Professionals accredited under the PDI Act

From 1 April 2019, professionals may be accredited under the new Accredited Professionals Scheme of the Planning, Development and Infrastructure Act 2016.

The Accredited Professionals Scheme aims to enhance the reliability, flexibility and accountability of decision-makers in the development system and give applicants greater confidence in the way that their development applications are assessed.

Learn more about the new Accredited Professionals Scheme under the PDI Act

Professionals accredited under transitional arrangements

The introduction of the Accredited Professionals Scheme requires Private Certifiers to transition their existing accreditation under the Development Act to the new arrangements under the PDI Act, depending on the expiry date of their existing registration.

Registration
Number
Name Company Contact Details Address Level Qualification Conditions Experience
and Skills
APP20190057 Michelle Lynton Kingston District Council 0417 804 444 29 Holland Street, Kingston SA 5275 Planning Level 1 Graduate Diploma in Urban and Regional Planning Yes
View
APP20200001 Milan Hodak Kingston District Council 0438 672 033 11 Smiths Lane, Kingston SE SA 5275 Planning Level 1 Bachelor of Applied Science - Building Surveyor Yes
View
APB20200015 Narinder Singh Singh Consulting Pty Ltd (03) 9653 6490 Level 27, 101 Collins Street, Melbourne VIC 3000 Building Level 1 Bachelor of Engineering (Building Surveying); Diploma in Building Surveying Yes
View
APB20190025 Stephen Murray Acro Cert Pty Ltd 0401 234 177 308 High Street, Maitland NSW 2320 Building Level 1 Associate Diploma in Health and Building Surveying Yes
View
APB20190052 Tom Antal The Barossa Council 8563 8434 43/51 Tanunda Road, Nuriootpa SA 5355 Building Level 3 Bachelor of Construction Management & Economics (Hons) Yes
View
APB20200025 Scott McGufficke Acrocert Pty Ltd 0432 674 636 308 High Street, Maitland NSW 2320 Building Level 1 Graduate Diploma Building Surveying; Bachelor of Applied Science – Environmental Health Yes
View
APP20200025 Rob Gagetti Ekistics (08) 7231 0286 Level 1/16 Vardon Avenue, Adelaide SA 5000 Planning Level 2 Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning (Honours) Yes
View
APP20190003 Alison Cusack City of Adelaide 0419 868 779 PO Box 480, Glenside SA 5065 Planning Level 1 Graduate Diploma in Environmental Studies; Bachelor of Arts (Planning) Yes
View
APB20190070 Robert Mack BuildCertSA 0431 938 068 68 Dunrobin Road, Hove SA 5048 Building Level 1 Graduate Certificate in Building and Planning; Associate Diploma Built Environment (Building) Yes
View
APB20190038 Kym Rowland K Squared Enterprises Pty Ltd 0417 844 901 2 Balee Road, Happy Valley SA 5159 Building Level 1 Graduate Certificate in Building Surveying Yes
View
APB20200048 Michael Essex Adelaide Plains Council 0481 864 686 PO Box 18, Mallala SA 5502 Building Level 2 Associate Diploma in Built Environment (Building) Yes
View
APP20200017 Andrew Humby Humby Consulting Pty Ltd 0402 832 226 6 Angus Court, Adelaide SA 5000 Planning Level 1 - conditional
Planning Level 2
Planning Level 3
Planning Level 4
Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning (Honours) Yes
View
APB20190051 Benjamin Long BCA Logic Pty Ltd 0488 498 420 Level 6, 210 Clarence Street, Sydney NSW 2000 Building Level 1 Bachelor of Construction Management (Building) Yes
View
APP20190060 Olivia Franco Private Planner 0412 314 966 6B Kingsley Court, Newton SA 5074 Planning Level 2 Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning (Honours) Yes
View
APP20200098 Carol Muzyk Direct Future Consulting Pty Ltd 0413 560 468 Direct Future Consulting Pty Ltd Planning Level 2 Master of Environmental Management and Sustainability; Graduate Diploma in Urban and Regional Planning Yes
View
APB20200059 Michael King City of Playford 0456 142 339 12 Bishopstone Road, Davoren Park SA 5113 Building Level 2 Bachelor of Construction Management and Economics (Honours) Yes
View
APP20190010 Marlene Tzioutziouklaris City of Mount Gambier 0418 439 977 PO Box 2424, Mount Gambier SA 5290 Planning Level 1 Graduate Certificate of Business Administration; Graduate Diploma in Regional and Urban Planning; Graduate Diploma in Environmental Studies; Bachelor of Arts (Planning) Yes
View
APP20200094 Zoe Delmenico Tate Planning Services 0417 129 906 41 Surrey Street, Grange SA 5022 Planning Level 1 Graduate Diploma in Environment and Planning Yes
View
APB20200023 Anthony Silvestri City of Burnside 0414 422 245 401 Greenhill Road, Tusmore SA 5065 Building Level 1 Degree in Bachelor of Construction Management and Economics (majoring in Building Surveying) Yes
View
APB20190021 Tony Heaslip Blackett Maguire and Goldsmith (02) 9211 7777 Suite 2.01. 22-26 Mountain Street, Ultimo NSW 2007 Building Level 1 Graduate Diploma in Building Surveying Yes
View
APB20190036 George Capetanakis George Capetanakis Building Consultants 0438 123 617 24 Tyson Street, Ashford SA 5035 Building Level 1 Post Graduate Certificate in Building & Planning; Certificate in Architectural Drafting Yes
View
APB20200035 Edward Knight Knisco Development Services Pty Ltd (07) 3852 2080 4/123 Breakfast Creek Road, Newstead QLD 4006 Building Level 1 Bachelor Of Building Surveying Yes
View
APB20190006 Rocco Callisto Tatiara Council 0418 832 588 25 Naracoorte Road, Bordertown SA 5268 Building Level 2 Local Government Building Inspectors Qualifying Certificate (TAFE) Yes
View
APP20200052 Michael Davis Aurecon Australia Pty Ltd 0414 357 276 Level 3/25 Grenfell Street, Adelaide SA 5000 Planning Level 1
Planning Level 2
Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning (Honours) Yes
View
APP20200008 Marc Voortman Mount Barker District Council 0419 856 737 6 Dutton Road, Mount Barker SA 5251 Planning Level 1 - conditional Masters of Building Administration; Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning Yes
View
APB20190066 Mark Basilios Fitout Permits Australia 0431 763 570 83 Deoro Parade, Clyde North VIC 3978 Building Level 1 Bachelor of Building Surveying and Inspection Yes
View
APB20200033 Dustin Guthberg Yorke Peninsula Council 0438 607 677 PO Box 57, Maitland SA 5573 Building Level 2 Graduate Diploma of Building Surveying; Diploma of Building Surveying Yes
View
APP20200082 Stephanie Johnston Stephanie Johnston & Associates 0400 738 844 2/7 Sydney Place, Adelaide SA 5000 Planning Level 2 Master of Urban and Regional Planning; Bachelor of Architectural Studies Yes
View
APB20190019 Peter Dewick National Certifiers 0478 759 631 PO Box 5362, Greystanes LPO NSW 2145 Building Level 1 Associate Diploma in Health & Building Surveying Yes
View
APB20190020 Paul Ainsworth District Council of Loxton Waikerie (08) 8562 2534 31 Atze Parade, Nuriootpa SA 5355 Building Level 2 Assoc Dipolma in Building Technology; Advanced Certificate in Building Tecnology (Supervision) Yes
View
APB20190014 Vittorio (Vic) Barone Katnich Dodd 0433 457 588 PO Box 109, Goodwood SA 5034 Building Level 1 Graduate Certificate in Building and Planning; Associate Diploma in Architectural Drafting Yes
View
APP20200059 Michael McKeown Jensen PLUS 0415 766 814 Level 1/21 Roper Street, Adelaide SA 5000 Planning Level 1 Master of Urban Design; BA (Honours) Geography and Environmental Planning Yes
View
APP20190047 Stephen Maloney (PC119) All Australian Building Permits Pty Ltd (03) 9769 9260 50 Intrepid Street, Berwick VIC 3806 Building Level 1 N/A No View
APP20200033 Jeffrey Shillabeer Salisbury Development Services - City of Salisbury (08) 8406 8219 12 James Street, Salisbury SA 5108 Planning Level 3 Graduate Diploma in Urban and Regional Planning Yes
View
APP20200021 Cherie Gill Tea Tree Gully Council (08) 8397 7352 571 Montague Road, Modbury SA 5092 Planning Level 2 Master of Urban and Regional Planning Yes
View
APP20190053 Aaron Curtis City of Salisbury 0411 330 792 12 James Street, Salisbury SA 5108 Planning Level 1
Planning Level 2
Planning Level 3
Planning Level 4
Bachelor Urban and Regional Planning (Hons) Yes
View
APP20190058 Nick Simos SA Urban and Regional Planning 0411 096 597 PO Box 1377, Golden Grove Village SA 5125 Planning Level 1
Planning Level 2
Planning Level 3
Planning Level 4
Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning (Honours) Yes
View
APP20190038 Philip Hazell Environment Protection Authority 0427 790 916 211 Victoria Square, Adelaide SA 5000 Planning Level 1 - conditional Graduate Diploma in Regional and Urban Planning Yes
View
APP20200035 Paul Mickan Barossa Council 0411 672 535 43–51 Tanunda Road, Nurioopta SA 5355 Planning Level 1
Planning Level 2
Planning Level 3
Planning Level 4
Graduate Certificate in Regional and Local Government Management Yes
View
APB20190047 Christopher Ward BCA Logic Pty Ltd 0468 526 610 Level 6, 210 Clarence Street, Sydney NSW 2000 Building Level 1 Graduate Diploma of Building Surveying; Diploma in Building Surveying Yes
View
APP20200005 Michael Lennon State Planning Commission N/A Level 5, 50 Flinders Street, Adelaide SA 5000 Planning Level 2 Bachelor of Arts Yes
View
APP20200081 Damian Dawson Planning Chambers 0408227493 219 Sturt Street, Adelaide SA 5000 Planning Level 1 Graduate Diploma in Regional and Urban Planning Yes
View
APB20190037 Paul Giordano Giordano Architecture & Certification 0438 846 163 Level 1, 194 Glynburn Road, Tranmere SA 5073 Building Level 1 Diploma in Built Environment; Bachelor of Building (Honours); Graduate Certificate in Building & Planning Yes
View
APB20200046 Michael Stopp City of Mitcham (08) 8372 8886 131 Belair Road, Torrens Park SA 5062 Building Level 2 Bachelor of Built Environment; Graduate Diploma in Built Environment Yes
View
APB20200016 Souriyachanh Douangmala City of Burnside 0411 985 563 401 Greenhill Road, Tusmore SA 5065 Building Level 2 Bachelor of Construction Management and Economics, Honours – Building Surveying Yes
View
APB20190022 Christopher Wiltshire Blueprint Certifiers and Designers Pty Ltd 0402 022 636 14 St Andrews Avenue, Mount Osmond SA 5064 Building Level 1 Bachelor of Architecture; Graduate Certificate in Building and Planning Yes
View
APB20190058 Byron Edwards Alexandrina Council 0430 022 396 PO Box 21, Goolwa SA 5214 Building Level 1 Bachelor of Construction Management and Economics Yes
View
APP20190066 Meg Redman Wattle Range Council 0407 740 034 PO Box 27, Millicent SA 5280 Planning Level 2 Bachelor Architectures (Honours); Bachelor Construction Management (Honours) Yes
View
APB20190059 Graham Brown Evans & Brown Pty Ltd (08) 8278 3486 21/71 Gloucester Avenue, Belair SA 5052 Building Level 1 Bachelor of Technology (Mechanical) Yes
View
N/A Qian Wang Independent Private Certifier 0420 663 980 PO Box 972, Rozelle NSW 2039 Building Level 2 N/A No View
APP20200100 James Rhodes Ekistics Planning and Design Pty Ltd 0432 003 128 Level 1/16 Vardon Avenue, Adelaide SA 5000 Planning Level 4 Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning (Honours) Yes
View
APP20200046 Simon Channon Urban and Regional Planning Solutions Pty Ltd (08) 8333 7999 Suite 12/154 Fullarton Road, Rose Park SA 5067 Planning Level 1
Planning Level 2
Planning Level 3
Planning Level 4
Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning (Honours) Yes
View
APP20190045 Anthony Zollo Adelaide Plains Council 0418 898 421 PO Box 18, Mallala SA 5502 Planning Level 2 Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning (Honours) Yes
View
APP20200012 Nicholas Timotheou Urban Living Consultants 0401 342 923 1 Forest Avenue, Black Forest SA 5035 Planning Level 3 Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning (Honours) Yes
View
APP20190052 Marc Duncan Future Urban Pty Ltd 0419 216 968 Level 1, 89 King Williams Street, Adelaide SA 5000 Planning Level 2 Bachelor of Laws (Honours) Yes
View
APB20190016 John Best District Council of Grant 0437 291 535 PO Box 724, Mount Gambier SA 5290 Building Level 2 Advanced Diploma of Building Surveying Studies Yes
View
APB20200042 Robert Gaetan Mount Barker District Council 8391 7224 6 Dutton Road, Mount Barker SA 5251 Building Level 2 Diploma in Building Surveying; Graduate Certificate in Planning & Building Yes
View
APB20190065 Richard Read N/A 0411 249 788 3 Greenside Avenue, Athelstone SA 5076 Building Level 1 Bachelor of Engineering (Civil) Yes
View
APB20200030 Kym Overall Overall Building Approvals 0421 053 118 N/A Building Level 2 Associate Diploma in Building Surveying Yes
View
APP20200013 Paul McRostie Naracoorte Lucindale Council (08) 8760 1100 DeGaris Place, Naracoorte SA 5271 Planning Level 4 N/A Yes
View
APP20200066 John Best District Council of Grant 0437 291 535 PO Box 724, Mount Gambier SA 5290 Planning Level 2 N/A Yes
View
APP20200093 Scott McLuskey City of Prospect (08) 8342 8035 128 Prospect Road, Prospect SA 5082 Planning Level 1
Planning Level 2
Planning Level 3
Planning Level 4
Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning (Honours) Yes
View
APP20200045 Kieron Barnes Planning Studio Pty Ltd 0438 741 747 PO Box 32, Bridgewater SA 5155 Planning Level 1 - conditional
Planning Level 2
Planning Level 3
Planning Level 4
Bachelor of Arts (Planning); Graduate Diploma Environmental Studies Yes
View
APB20190045 Alan Taylor KBS Consultants 0401 984 783 5 Holden Street, Kensington Park SA 5068 Building Level 1 Bachelor of Architecture ; Graduate Certificate in Building Yes
View
APP20200006 Allan Holmes State Planning Commission (08) 7109 7466 Level 5, 50 Flinders Street, Adelaide SA 5000 Planning Level 2 Bachelor of Science; Master of Environmental Studies Yes
View
APP20200030 Magnus Heinrich City of Burnside (08) 8366 4136 401 Greenhill Road, Tusmore SA 5065 Planning Level 1 - conditional Graduate Diploma in Urban and Regional Planning; Bachelor of Architectural Studies Yes
View
APP20200089 Arron Broom Department of Environment and Water 0411 110 692 N/A Planning Level 1
Planning Level 2
Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning Yes
View
APP20200079 Zoe Garnaut Fyfe Pty Ltd 0436 864 836 Level 2/124 South Terrace, Adelaide SA 5000 Planning Level 1
Planning Level 2
Planning Level 3
Planning Level 4
Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning Environmental Planning (Hons) Yes
View
APB20200001 Aspasia Dimopoulos Blueprint Building Permits Pty Ltd 0403 130 277 PO Box 509, Preston VIC 3072 Building Level 2 Graduate Certificate in Building Surveying Yes
View
APP20190022 Cornelius Mentz Copper Coast Council 0448 194 958 51 Taylor Street, Kadina SA 5554 Planning Level 1 Masters Degree in Town and Regional Planning; Bachelor of Science Honours (Geology) Yes
View
APB20200021 Marcus van Riet District Council of Mount Remarkable 0418 826 164 PO Box 94, Melrose SA 5483 Building Level 2 Associate Degree Building Surveyor Yes
View
APP20200056 Richard Dwyer Ekistics Planning and Design 0402 344 401 Level 1/16 Vardon Avenue, Adelaide, SA 5000 Planning Level 1
Planning Level 2
Bachelor of Arts in Planning; Graduate Diploma in Regional and Urban Planning Yes
View
APP20200058 Julie Jansen MasterPlan 0413 832 616 33 Carrington Street, Adelaide SA 5000 Planning Level 1 Bachelor of Arts; Bachelor of Arts in Geography (Honours); Graduate Diploma of Urban and Regional Planning Yes
View
APP20200044 Ryan Viney Town of Gawler 0407 976 156 43 High Street, Gawler East SA 5118 Planning Level 1 - conditional
Planning Level 2
Planning Level 3
Planning Level 4
Master of Urban and Regional Planning Yes
View
APP20200095 Nigel Litchfield Campbelltown City Council 0417 566 010 172 Montacute Road, Rostrevor SA 5073 Planning Level 1 Bachelor of Arts in Planning Yes
View
APP20200049 Benjamin Russ InfraPlan 0406 506 588 Level 3/66 Wyatt Street, Adelaide SA 5000 Planning Level 2 Bachelor of Arts (Social Geography and Environmental Studies) ; Graduate Diploma of Urban and Regional Planning Yes
View
APB20200051 Veikko Knoop Adelaide Hills Council 0407965728 PO Box 44, Woodside SA 5244 Building Level 3 Cert IV in Building and Construction (Site Management); Diploma of Building Surveying; Cert IV in Residential Drafting Yes
View
APP20200009 Alex Mackenzie City of Mitcham 0405 581 183 131 Belair Road, Torrens Park SA 5062 Planning Level 1 - conditional
Planning Level 2
Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning (Honours) Yes
View
APP20200041 Mark Thomson City of Norwood Payneham & St Peters 0408 840 570 PO Box 204, Kent Town SA 5071 Planning Level 1 Graduate Diploma in Regional and Urban Planning; Degree of Bachelor of Environmental Management Yes
View
APP20190055 Roger Hartley Hartley Consulting Pty Ltd 0419 842 131 15 Grandview Avenue, Urrbrae SA 5064 Planning Level 2 Bachelor of Science in Agriculture Yes
View
APP20190059 Jodie Isle Jodie Isle Planning Consultant 0418 899 718 PO Box 2923, Port Lincoln SA 5606 Planning Level 1
Planning Level 2
Planning Level 3
Planning Level 4
Graduate Diploma in Regional and Urban Planning; Bachelor of Arts in Planning; Bachelor of Arts in Interior Design Yes
View
APP20200047 Bryn Adams City of Onkaparinga 0420 409 375 PO Box 1, Noarlunga Centre SA 5168 Planning Level 2 Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning (Environmental Planning) (Honours) Yes
View
APP20200037 Michael Osborn Future Urban 0408 808 143 Ground Floor, 89 King William Street, Adelaide SA 5000 Planning Level 1
Planning Level 2
Graduate Diploma in Urban and Regional Planning; Bachelor of Arts (Economics, Geography & Politics) Yes
View
APB20200008 Leon Newland Mackie Construction Consultants Pty Ltd (07) 3202 7732 6 Belmore Close, Robina QLD 4226 Building Level 1 Graduate Certificate in Building and Planning Yes
View
APP20200026 Bill Stefanopoulos Town Planning Advisors Pty Ltd 0478 509 777 PO Box 9061, Henley Beach South SA 5022 Planning Level 3 Graduate Diploma in Environmental Planning ; Bachelor of Arts in Town Planning Yes
View
APP20190065 Terry Mosel City of Norwood, Payneham, St Peters (08) 8366 4555 175 The Parade, Norwood SA 5067 Planning Level 2 Bachelor of Economics; Diploma in Technology in Planning Yes
View
APP20190008 Geoffrey Parsons Rural City of Murray Bridge 0409 169 370 2 Seventh Street, Murray Bridge SA 5253 Planning Level 1
Planning Level 2
Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning Yes
View
APP20200004 Jennifer Newman GHDWoodhead 0488 690 943 Level 4, 211 Victoria Square, Adelaide SA 5000 Planning Level 2 Diploma in Architecture Yes
View
APB20200052 William Lennon PBS Australia Pty Ltd (08) 8374 2211 607 Marion Road, South Plympton SA 5038 Building Level 3 Bachelor of Construction Management Yes
View
APP20200018 Heidi Smith City of Mitcham 08 8372 8179 131 Belair Road, Torrens Park SA 5062 Planning Level 1 - conditional
Planning Level 2
Planning Level 3
Planning Level 4
Post-Graduate Diploma of Urban and Regional Planning Yes
View
APP20200054 Roger Brooks Yorke Peninsula Council 0418 840 221 PO Box 57, Maitland SA 5573 Planning Level 1
Planning Level 2
Certificate IV Local Government Planning Yes
View
APB20190026 Mario Hlavati City of Norwood, Payneham and St Peters 0434 849 381 175 The Parade, Norwood SA 5067 Building Level 1 Diploma of Building; Bachelor of Construction Management and Economics (Honours) Yes
View
APP20200003 Susan Hadley Yorke Peninsula Council (08) 8832 0000 8 Elizabeth Street, Maitland SA 5573 Planning Level 1
Planning Level 2
Planning Level 3
Bachelor of Urban and Regional Planning Yes
View
APB20200028 Tania Hassan Mid Murray Council 0420 393 789 49 Adelaide Road, Mannum SA 5238 Building Level 2 Graduate Diploma in Built Environment; Bachelor of Built Environment; Bachelor of Architecture Yes
View
APP20190036 Jordan Leverington Merit Planning and Building Design Pty Ltd 0409 672 404 PO Box 703, Prospect East SA 5082 Planning Level 3 Graduate Diploma in Urban and Regional Planning Yes
View
APB20190005 Paul Gibbs City of Mount Gambier (08) 8721 2535 10 Watson Terrace, Mount Gambier SA 5290 Building Level 2 Advanced Diploma of Building Surveying Yes
View
APB20200040 Emma McDonald Tumby Bay District Council 0427 882 202 PO Box 61, Tumby Bay SA 5605 Building Level 3 Diploma of Building Surveying Yes
View
APB20200002 Clifford Yong Hendry Group Pty Ltd 0421 779 260 124 South Terrace, Adelaide SA 5000 Building Level 1 Bachelor of Construction Management & Economics Yes
View
APB20200039 Thomas Warneke Adelaide Hills Council 0417 615 481 PO Box 44, Woodside SA 5244 Building Level 2 Bachelor of Construction Management and Economics (Honours) (Building) Yes
View
APB20200041 Ronnie vanVliet Alexandrina Council 0474 636 096 PO Box 21, Goolwa SA 5214 Building Level 2 Graduate Certificate in Built Environment (Building Surveying); Diploma of Building Surveying Yes
View
APB20190071 Steven Ryles N/A 0418 987 046 25 St Matthews Street, Willunga SA 5172 Building Level 2 Diploma in Built Environment Yes
View